一种热声效应辐射场空间分布测量装置及方法

其他题名: Radiation field spatial distribution measurement apparatus and method of thermo-acoustic effect

摘要: 本发明属于微波辐射热声测量领域,具体涉及一种热声效应辐射场空间分布测量装置及方法。包括微波辐射模块,超声传感器阵列,数据采集与预处理模块,运动控制模块,容器装置,待测样品,图像重建模块。超声传感器阵列置于容器装置内部,探测待测样品产生的超声波信号。数据采集与预处理模块连接2-512路阵列的超声传感器阵列,对超声波信号进行滤波和放大处理,并进行数据采集和存储。图像重建模块接收微波辐射模块的同步信号,分别连接运动控制模块和数据采集与预处理模块,控制超声传感器阵列位置和数据采集与预处理模块的时序。本发明借助吸收系数已知吸收体的热声图像可以对脉冲微波辐射场的空间分布情况进行准确分析。

其他摘要: The invention, which belongs to the field of the microwave radiation thermo-acoustic measurement field, particularly relates to a radiation field spatial distribution measurement apparatus and method of a thermo-acoustic effect. The apparatus comprises a microwave radiation module, an ultrasonic sensor array, a data acquisition and preprocessing module, a motion control module, a container device, a to-be-measured sample, and an image reconstruction module. The ultrasonic sensor array is arranged inside the container device and is used for detecting an ultrasonic wave generated by the to-be-measured sample; the data acquisition and preprocessing module is connected with the ultrasonic sensor array of the 2-512 path array and is used for carrying out filtering and amplification processing on an ultrasonic s signal and carrying out data collection and storage; the image reconstruction module connected with the motion control module and the data acquisition and preprocessing module receives a synchronous signal of the microwave radiation module and controls the position of the ultrasonic sensor array and a time sequence of the data acquisition and preprocessing module. According to the invention, a space distribution situation of a pulse microwave radiation field can be analyzed accurately by a thermo-acoustic image of an absorber with a known absorption coefficient.