其他题名: Automatic lifting and translational rotating workstation

摘要: 本发明属于装配生产线技术领域,具体地说是一种自动举升平移旋转式工作站。包括底座、第一举升平移系统、第二举升平移系统、定位夹紧系统及旋转系统,其中第一举升平移系统和第二举升平移系统设置于底座上,所述第一举升平移系统设置于第二举升平移系统的一端,所述旋转系统位于第二举升平移系统的上部,所述定位夹紧系统设置于旋转系统上;装配件由第一举升平移系统输送到第二举升平移系统上、并通过定位夹紧系统定位夹紧,装配件通过所述旋转系统旋转。本发明造型美观、集成化高、结构紧凑、地面布局简洁、自动化程度高,适合高水平装配生产线的应用。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of assembly lines, and particularly relates to an automatic lifting and translational rotating workstation. The workstation comprises a base, a first lifting translational system, a second lifting translational system, a positioning and clamping system and a rotating system, wherein the first lifting translational system and the second lifting translational system are arranged on the base, the first lifting translational system is arranged at one end of the second lifting translational system, the rotating system is located on the upper portion of the second lifting translational system, and the positioning and clamping system is arranged on the rotating system; an assembly part is conveyed to the second lifting translational system from the first lifting translational system and positioned and clamped through the positioning and clamping system, and the assembly part rotates through the rotating system. The automatic lifting and translational rotating workstation is beautiful in shape, high in integration degree, compact in structure, simple in ground layout, high in automation degree and suitable for being applied to a high-level assembly line.