基于双臂机器人结构的全自动注胶机

其他题名: Full -automatic injecting glue machine based on double arm robot structure

摘要: 本实用新型属于工业产品注塑生产技术领域,具体地说是一种基于双臂机器人结构的全自动注胶机。包括注胶机本体、上料机构、下料机构及全自动注胶机控制装置,其中上料机构和下料机构分别设置于注胶机本体的相对两侧,所述注胶机本体与所述全自动注胶机控制装置电连接,所述上料机构和下料机构的底部分别设有第一行走机构和第二行走机构,所述上料机构和下料机构自动完成注塑零件的上料、下料及码垛动作。本实用新型双臂协同工作,下料和上料并行完成,以提高生产效率。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the technical field of the industrial products production of moulding plastics, specifically speaking is a full -automatic injecting glue machine based on double arm robot structure. Including injecting glue machine body, feed mechanism, unloading mechanism and full -automatic injecting glue machine controlling means, wherein feed mechanism and blanking machine constituent do not set up in the relative both sides of injecting glue machine body, injecting glue machine body with full -automatic injecting glue machine controlling means electricity is connected, the bottom of feed mechanism and unloading mechanism is equipped with a running gear and the 2nd running gear respectively, feed mechanism and unloading mechanism be automatic accomplish the part of moulding plastics the material loading, foresee the pile up neatly action down. The utility model discloses the both arms collaborative work, unloading and material loading are parallel to be accomplished to improve production efficiency.