多维构架式卫星天线展开机构重力平衡机械臂

Alternative Title: Multidimension framework formula satellite antenna deployment mechanism gravity balance arm

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及卫星天线展开机构地面测试失重模拟装置,具体地说是一种多维构架式卫星天线展开机构重力平衡机械臂,包括安装座、天线展开跟随臂、指向跟随组件、编码器、虎克铰、展开驱动电机、恒力调节装置、X轴吊挂工装、吊点三维调节装置和天线吊挂工装,虎克铰安装在天线展开跟随臂和指向跟随组件下方,编码器安装在虎克铰的铰链处,恒力调节装置通过挂轴安装虎克铰下方并通过钢丝绳分别与X轴吊挂工装和天线吊挂工装连接,X吊挂工装和天线吊挂工装分别用以连接天线展开机构X轴和天线。本实用新型具有自由度多、结构可靠、位姿跟随精确、力控制精确、操作安全等特点,满足多维构架式天线展开机构在地面进行测试时的失重模拟。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a weightless analogue means of satellite antenna deployment mechanism ground testing, specifically speaking is a multidimension framework formula satellite antenna deployment mechanism gravity balance arm, which comprises a mounting bas, the antenna expandes to follow the arm, the directional subassembly of following, the encoder, the hooke hinge, driving motor expandes, constant force adjusting device, the frock is hung to the X axle, the frock is hung to three -dimensional adjusting device of hoisting point and antenna, the hooke hinge is installed and is expanded to follow arm and the directional subassembly below of following at the antenna, the hinge department in the hooke hinge is installed to the encoder, constant force adjusting device is through hanging scroll installation hooke hinge below and hang frock and antenna with the X axle respectively through wire rope and hang the frock and be connected, X hangs frock and antenna and hangs the frock and be used for connecting antenna deployment mechanism X axle and antenna respectively. The utility model has the characteristics of the degree of freedom is many, the structure is reliable, the accuracy is followed to the position appearance, the force control is accurate, operation ann congruent, weightless simulation when satisfying multidimension framework formula antenna deployment mechanism and testing on ground.