一种制备炮弹发射药自动上料装置

其他题名: Automatic feeding device for projectile propellant preparation

摘要: 本发明涉及炮弹发射药制造工艺装备,具体地说是一种制备炮弹发射药自动上料装置。包括提升机、旋转下料装置、下料平铺装置、捏合装置、溶剂输送装置、粉碎输送装置及过筛筒,其中旋转下料装置、溶剂输送装置及粉碎输送装置沿周向布设于捏合装置的外侧,所述下料平铺装置设置于旋转下料装置和捏合装置之间、并与捏合装置固定连接,所述提升机位于旋转下料装置的一侧,用于为旋转下料装置供料,所述粉碎输送装置与过筛筒连接。本发明实现硝化棉等主要成分和溶剂、增塑剂等辅料的捏合塑化,将胶化好的物料分为多份,并将分好的物料转运至过筛筒中,进行后续的压伸成型工序。

其他摘要: The invention relates to manufacturing technological equipment of projectile propellant, particularly to an automatic feeding device for projectile propellant preparation. The automatic feeding device comprises an elevator, a rotary discharge device, a discharge spreading device, a kneading device, a solvent conveying device, a smashing and conveying device and a sieving barrel, wherein the rotary discharge device, the solvent conveying device and the smashing and conveying device are distributed on the outer side of the kneading device in the circumferential direction; the discharge spreading device is arranged between the rotary discharge device and the kneading device, and is fixedly connected with the kneading device; the elevator is positioned on one side of the rotary discharge device, and is used for providing materials for the rotary discharge device; the smashing and conveying device is connected with the sieving barrel. According to the automatic feeding device, the kneading plasticizing of main components such as nitrocotton and auxiliary materials such as a solvent and a plasticizer is achieved, the material subjected to gelling is divided into a plurality of parts, and the divided material is transported into the sieving barrel to be subjected to the follow-up companding forming procedure.