其他题名: Heavy-load conveying robot

摘要: 本发明涉及自动化装备领域中的机器人,具体地说是一种重载搬运机器人,设有蜗轮的本体安装在基座上,左、右臂分别通过平行四边形机构与本体相连,每个平行四边形机构的一侧与本体转动连接,另一侧与左臂或右臂的一端铰接,每个平行四边形机构上均安装有与蜗轮啮合的蜗杆,蜗杆通过蜗杆电机驱动;每个平行四边形机构上均设有驱动左臂或右臂升降的缸;左、右臂的另一端分别与末端执行器垂向旋转驱动电机转动连接,末端执行器垂向旋转驱动电机的输出端设有末端执行器腕关节驱动电机,末端执行器腕关节驱动电机的输出端连接有末端执行器。本发明具有并联机器人定位精度好、刚度高的优点;同时具有串联机器人结构简单、占用空间小等优点。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a robot in the automation equipment field, in particular to a heavy-load conveying robot. A body provided with a worm wheel is installed on a base. A left arm and a right arm are both connected with the body through parallelogram mechanisms. One side of each parallelogram mechanism is rotatably connected with the body, and the other side of each parallelogram mechanism is hinged to one end of the left arm or one end of the right arm. A worm meshed with the worm wheel is installed on each parallelogram mechanism, and the worms are driven through a worm motor. A cylinder driving the left arm or the right arm to go up and down is installed on each parallelogram mechanism. The other end of the left arm and the other end of the right arm are rotatably connected with an end effector vertical rotating driving motor. The output end of the end effector vertical rotating driving motor is provided with an end effector wrist joint driving motor. The output end of the end effector wrist joint driving motor is connected with an end effector. The heavy-load conveying robot has the advantages that parallel robots are good in positioning accuracy, high in rigidity, simple in structure, and small in occupied space and the like.