一种非接触弹体同轴度全自动检测设备

其他题名: Non-contact full-automatic shell body coaxiality detection device

摘要: 本发明涉及炮弹的位置公差检测设备,具体地说是一种非接触弹体同轴度全自动检测设备,底座两端分别安装有定位装置和卡紧驱动装置,定位装置和卡紧驱动装置之间安装有浮动托盘装置,浮动托盘装置可拖住弹体并具有旋转自由度,浮动托盘装置和卡紧驱动装置可做横向移动,激光CCD传感器安装在底座侧面,同轴度检测时将被测弹体放置在浮动托盘装置上,卡紧驱动装置横向挤紧弹体靠紧定位装置并带动弹体做旋转运动,调节激光CCD传感器与待测弹体的回转轴线的距离至指定位置,采集弹体旋转时弹体表面与激光CCD传感器的距离,根据采集的数据可实现同轴度的检测。本发明具有结构可靠、稳定性高、分辨率高、检测快速、非接触、操作安全等优点。

其他摘要 The invention relates to a shell position tolerance detection device, specifically to a non-contact full-automatic shell body coaxiality detection device. A positioning unit and a clamping and driving unit are disposed at two ends of a base, respectively. With rotational degree of freedom, a floating pallet unit which is capable of holding a shell body is mounted between the positioning unit and the clamping and driving unit. The floating pallet unit and the clamping and driving unit are able to make horizontal movement. A laser CCD sensor is mounted on a side surface of the base. During coaxiality detection, a shell body to be tested is placed on the floating pallet unit, then the shell body is pushed tightly in the horizontal direction to be close to the positioning unit and is driven to make rotational movement by the clamping and driving unit, the distance between the laser CCD sensor and the rotation axis of the shell body to be tested is adjusted so as to make the laser CCD sensor located at a specified position, the distance between the surface of the shell body and the laser CCD sensor during rotation of the shell body is collected, and coaxiality detection can be realized according to the data collected. The non-contact full-automatic shell body coaxiality detection device of the invention has the advantages of reliable structure, high stability, high resolution, fast detection, no contact, safe operation, etc.