一种基于机器人海上溢油回收的方法

Alternative Title: Method for recycling spilled oil at sea on basis of robot

Abstract: 本发明公开一种基于机器人海上溢油回收的方法,具体地说是一种在海上溢油事故发生后,使用机器人自主完成溢油回收的方法;它主要利用母船、溢油回收机器人、局域差分GPS系统、围油栏及吸油材料进行操作,当事故发生后,母船驶往漏油海域,用围油栏将溢油围控,并在围油栏内侧布置吸油材料;机器人使命下载完成后,将其布放在围油栏区域内,机器人在围油栏上布置的局域差分GPS系统指引下自主完成溢油回收作业;本发明具有操作简便、安全可靠,经济性好、溢油回收效率高、海况适应能力强的特点,适合海上溢油回收作业。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a method for recycling spilled oil at sea on the basis of a robot. The method is particularly used for voluntarily recycling the spilled oil by the aid of the robot after oil spilling accidents occur at sea. The method mainly is mainly implemented by a mother ship, the spilled oil recycling robot, local-area difference GPS (global positioning systems), an oil containment boom and an oil absorption material, and includes enabling the mother ship to sail for an oil spilling sea area after an accident occurs, containing the spilled oil by the aid of the oil containment boom and arranging the oil absorption material on the inner side of the oil containment boom; arranging the robot in an area of the oil containment boom after mission of the robot is completely downloaded, and enabling the robot to voluntarily complete spilled oil recycling operation under the guidance effects of the local-area difference GPS arranged on the oil containment boom. The method has the advantages of simplicity and convenience in operation, safety, reliability, good economical efficiency, high spilled oil recycling efficiency and sea condition adaptability, and is applicable to operation for recycling the spilled oil at sea.