其他题名: Machine vision-based automatic navigation method for magnetic grinding of elbow

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于机器视觉的弯管磁研磨自动导航方法。其方法包括:标定CCD相机参数得到机器人手眼关系矩阵;CCD相机对弯管外表面的光条进行三维图像采集,得到相机光平面空间半圆形的数据点集;对数据点集进行带半径约束的最小二乘法拟合,求得相机光平面坐标系下的圆心坐标并转换为基坐标系下的圆心坐标;对一系列圆心点进行B样条曲线拟合,得到弯管轴心轨迹;控制机器人的磁研抛装置根据轴心轨迹进行姿态调整,完成弯管的磁研抛加工。本发明实时性好、精确度高,可完成复杂弯管的加工,大幅缩短加工周期,提高效率和加工精度。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a machine vision-based automatic navigation method for magnetic grinding of an elbow. The machine vision-based automatic navigation method includes that: calibrating parameters of a CCD camera to obtain a hand-eye relationship matrix of a robot; allowing the CCD camera to capture a three-dimensional image of a light bar at the outer surface of the elbow to obtain a data point set of a semi-circle of a light plane space of the camera; carrying out least square fitting with radius constraint on the data point set, calculating to obtain a circle center coordinate of a coordinate system of the light plane of the camera and converting into a circle center coordinate of a reference coordinate system; carrying out B-splint curve fitting on a series of circle center points to obtain an axle center orbit of the elbow; regulating the posture of a magnetic polishing device of the robot according to the axle center orbit to finish the magnetic polishing processing for the elbow. The machine vision-based automatic navigation method for the magnetic grinding of the elbow is good in realtime performance and high in precision, is capable of processing complex elbows, and enables the processing period to be greatly shortened and the efficiency and the processing precision to be improved.