轿车空调自动涂胶生产线

其他题名: Car air-conditioning automatic gluing production line

摘要: 本发明属于车用空调涂胶技术领域,具体都说是一种轿车空调自动涂胶生产线。包括上下料工位、工件检测单元、等离子表面处理单元、视觉单元、涂胶单元、烘干单元、冷却单元及传输机构,在上下料工位将工件放置到工装托盘上,所述传输机构通过传送带将放置有工件的工装托盘输送到工件检测单元中,所述工件检测单元对工件的放置平稳性进行检测,检测完后工件被输送到等离子表面处理单元中,工件被等离子表面处理单元进行表面处理后依次输送至视觉单元、涂胶单元,涂胶机对工件进行涂胶,涂完胶的工件依次被输送至烘干单元和冷却单元,最后由上下料工位下料。本发明实现涂胶工件的连续自动化生产,在保证产品合格率的基础上提高生产效率。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of car air-conditioning gluing, and specifically relates to a car air-conditioning automatic gluing production line. The production line comprises a loading and unloading station, a workpiece detection unit, a plasma surface processing unit, a visual unit, a gluing unit, a drying unit, a cooling unit and a transmission mechanism. The loading and unloading station places a workpiece on a workpiece tray, then the workpiece tray is transported to the workpiece detection unit by the transmission mechanism through a conveying belt, the workpiece detection unit detects the placement stability of the workpiece, after the detection the workpiece is transported to the plasma surface processing unit, the plasma surface processing unit carries out surface processing on the workpiece, after the surface processing the workpiece is orderly transported to the visual unit and the gluing unit, the gluing unit carries out gluing on the workpiece, after the gluing process the workpiece is orderly transported to the drying unit and the cooling unit, and finally the workpiece is unloaded from the loading and unloading station. The production line can achieve the continuous automatic production of glued workpiece, and the production efficiency is improved on the basis that the production qualification rate is guaranteed.