一种用于激光拼焊的模块化焊接设备

Alternative Title: Modular welding equipment applied to laser tailor-welding

Abstract: 本发明属于激光焊接技术领域,具体地说是一种用于激光拼焊的模块化焊接设备。包括一个或多个单元设备模块,各单元设备模块具有统一的接口I,所述各单元设备模块包括一个或多个单元装置模块,各单元装置模块具有统一的接口II;由一个或多个单元装置模块组合成具有不同尺寸适应性的单元设备模块,由一个或多个单元设备模块组合成具有不同自动化程度的激光拼焊设备。本发明方便快捷,设备可靠性高,维护方便,节约成本,适应性强,可对多种尺寸工件进行焊接,同时实现激光拼焊设备的功能和参数的模块化设计。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the technical field of laser welding, and particularly relates to modular welding equipment applied to laser tailor-welding. The modular welding equipment comprises one or more unit equipment modules; each unit equipment module has a unified interface I; each unit equipment module comprises one or more unit device modules; each unit device module has a unified interface II; one or more unit device modules are combined to form the unit equipment modules which are different in size adaptability; one or more unit equipment modules are combined to form laser tailor-welding equipment which are different in automation degree. The modular welding equipment disclosed by the invention is convenient, rapid, high in reliability, convenient to maintain, lowered in cost, high in adaptability, capable of being used for welding work-pieces in various sizes and also realizing modular design of the function and parameters of the laser tailor-welding equipment.