无线HART网络节点变速率资源调度算法实现

其他题名: Implementation of variable-rate resources scheduling algorithm of wireless HART node

关键词: 无线hart 资源调度 数据超帧 管理超帧

摘要: 无线HART网络的资源调度是通过对超帧的资源分配来实现。目前无线HART网络的资源调度算法研究主要应用于节点更新速率固定的场合。将超帧分为数据超帧和管理超帧,提出了一种针对于节点变速率上传数据的数据超帧分配算法,同时根据数据超帧上行数据特性,在超帧中均匀分配时隙,提出了一种提高抗扰性的数据超帧分配算法。实验结果表明,算法解决了无线HART网络变速率节点的资源分配问题,并提高了端对端数据传输的抗扰性。

其他摘要: Resources scheduling in the wireless HART is implemented by allocating super frame. The research of resource scheduling algorithm in the wireless HART network is mainly used in the occasion of fixed rate node now. The super frame is divided into data super frame and management super frame in the paper. This paper proposes a kind of data super frame allocating algorithm for the node that uplink the data by variable speed. According to the characteristic of uplink data in the data super frame, the data frame allocating algorithm that enhance immunity to a disturbance is proposed by the average allocation time slot in the data frame. The experimental results show that the algorithm solves the resource allocation problems of variable rate of network node in the wireless HART and improves the end-to-end data transmission of resistance to interference.