单臂SCARA手的动力学建模与参数辨识

其他题名: Dynamics Modeling and Parameter Identification of Single Arm SCARA Manipulator

关键词: 真空机械手 参数辨识 拉格朗日 动力学

摘要: 针对单臂SCARA手臂机械结构,获取单臂高速大气机械手的动态特性对于机器人的精确运动和动力学控制有着重要的意义。首先将SCARA型机械手动力学分为上升、旋转和伸缩三个模块进行讨论。然后提出了其等效的运动学模型,并求出运动学的正反解,同时用拉格朗日法求出了动力学方程。最后利用参数辨识的方法求解出摩擦系数。利用了MATLAB机器人工具箱对机械手的运动学和动力学进行了仿真实验,通过比较整个动态转矩和电机扭矩证明了算法的有效性。经过实际测试,该动力学可靠有效。

其他摘要: According to mechanical structure problem of single arm SCARA manipulator,and obtaining the structure characteristics of single arm atmospheric manipulator has important significance for accurate kinematics and dynamic control. Firstly,it divides robot into three modules of rising,rotation and stretch axis. Then puts forward to the positive and negative solution of kinematics,and calculates the dynamic equation with Lagrange method. Finally,using the method of parameter identification solves coefficient of friction. Using MATLAB robot toolbox executes kinematics and dynamics simulation experiment. It compares the dynamic torque and motor torque to prove the validity of algorithm. Through the actual test, kinematics and dynamic is reliable and efficient.