服务机器人拟人臂和底盘运动学建模

其他题名: Kinematics Modeling of Service Robot Humanoid Arm and Chassis

关键词: 四自由度 运动学仿真 Mdh法 拟人臂

摘要: 针对服务展示移动平台拟人手臂抓物体和移动问题,将其分为移动定位底盘和拟人抓取手臂两个基础部分。首先,构建了基于MDH法的连杆坐标系,其次从正、反运动学描述两个方面对拟人手臂进行了坐标系建模。再次把展示服务平台建模成驱动轮上的一个刚体,该服务展示平台移动定位底盘的总维数是三个:两个为移动平面中的位置信息;一个为垂直移动平面的旋量信息。最后,利用Open GL与VC6.0对四轴拟人手臂进行了仿真实验,验证了正、逆运动学求解工程的正确性。实验结果表明,该运动学建模能够反应出服务机器人真实运动情况。

其他摘要: According to grabbing objects and moving problem of service robot humanoid arms,service robot can be divided into two parts of humanoid arm and location foundation. First of all,builds MDH method based on connecting rod coordinate system. Secondly describes two aspects kinematics from positive and inverse kinematics. Then puts robot modeling into a rigid body on wheel,and robot foundation is three dimensions: Two dimensions for the positions of plane;one dimension for direction along vertical axis. Finally,using the OpenGL and VC6.0 simulates four axis humanoid arms,and validates correctness of positive and inverse kinematics. The experimental results show that the kinematics modeling can reflect real service robot movement.