输电线路巡检图像智能诊断系统

Alternative Title: Intelligent diagnosis system for patrol check images of power transmission lines

Keyword: 机器人 输电线路巡检 智能诊断 图像处理 批量检测 数据库 分层软件结构

Abstract: 随着电网系统对安全性的要求不断提高,机器人等自动化设备越来越多地应用到电力巡检中,人工手段对设备采集的图像进行缺陷检测存在效率低、检测结果不稳定的缺点。为此提出并开发了一种输电线路巡检图像智能诊断系统。在系统中构建了分层软件结构,基于Visual Studio 2010开发环境,开发了图像导入、数据库访问、文本输出等功能模块,使用了多种检测算法,且利用ADO技术以实现对数据库的访问和修改。软件测试的结果表明该系统具有工作效率高、错误率低、界面友好等优点,适用于输电线路巡检图像的检测工作。

Other Abstract: With the growing demand for safety in power systems,more automatic equipment is being used for power inspection. The manual detection of defects from equipment-collected images has a number of drawbacks,including low efficiency and unreliable detection results. In this study,we propose an intelligent diagnosis system for patrol check images of power transmission lines. In the proposed system,we constructed a layered software structure,and using the Visual Studio 2010 development environment,we developed an image importing module,a database access module,and a text output module. We also applied various diagnostic algorithms in the system. Based on Microsoft's ADO technology,we entered access and modification operations into the database. The software test results show that the system has a number of advantages,including high efficiency,a low error rate,and a user-friendly interface. It is readily applicable for detection of defects in patrol check images of power transmission lines.