铜板风口机器人焊接工作站的开发与应用

Alternative Title: Development and Application of Welding Robot Workstation About Copper Tuyere

Keyword: 铜板风口 机器人焊接工作站 自动化焊接 纠偏 定位系统 监控

Abstract: 基于铜板风口行业的特殊焊接工艺及其工装系统的特殊性,通过融合焊接技术、机器人技术和机械工程技术,研发机器人自动焊缝跟踪及人工干预纠偏焊接系统,高精度、强可靠及快速响应定位系统,耐高温摄像监控系统,建立并优化了铜板风口机器人焊接工作站,实现铜板风口的全自动化焊接,改善了操作者的劳动强度及环境,避免焊接过程出现少焊或多焊现象,工件焊缝间隙偏差达到≤0.8 mm的技术要求,提升了铜板风口的焊接质量和效率,延长了铜板风口的使用寿命。

Other Abstract: Based on the special welding processes and tooling systems in copper tuyere industry,integrated welding,robotics and mechanical engineering technology,developed automatic welding seam tracking robot and manual intervention correction welding system,high-precision,high reliability and quick response position system,and high temperature camera monitoring system,Established and optimized the welding robot workstation about copper tuyere. Achieved the full automation of welding,improve the operator's labor intensity and environment and avoid more or less welding phenomenon. Met the technical requirement which welding gap deviation was ≤0.8mm,and improved the quality and efficiency of copper tuyere and extended the life.