高效E类功率放大电路的建模与优化

其他题名: Modeling and Optimization of High Efficiency Class-E Power Amplifier

关键词: E类功率放大电路 电路特性 参数优化

摘要: 考虑到现有的E类功率放大电路的电路模型存在应用范围窄、准确性差等问题,在此通过分析该电路中的MOSFET和并联电容的特性,建立了电路参数之间的关系,从而推导出一套新的电路模型。随后,搭建一套实验平台。由于计算结果与实验结果基本一致,故验证了该模型的准确性。基于该模型,分析串联电容与效率、导通电压之间的关系,从而确定了最优的串联电容,其效率可达91.2%。

其他摘要: Considering the existing circuit models of class-E power amplifier have the problems of narrow application range and low accuracy, a novel circuit model is proposed by analyzing the characteristics of MOSFET and the shunt capacitor and the relation between the circuit parameters is built up.Then,an experimental platform is built up.Since the calculated results match well with the measured ones, the model is validated to be accurate.Based on the model, the optimal serial capacitor is determined by analyzing its relation with the efficiency and turn-Off switching voltage and its efficiency can reach 91.2%.