面向海洋观测的长续航力移动自主观测平台发展现状与展望

Alternative Title: Overview on Observation-Oriented Unmanned Marine Vehicles with High Cruising Ability: Development Status and Prospect

Keyword: 移动自主观测平台 自主潜航器 水下滑翔机 海洋观测

Abstract: 海洋移动自主观测平台在海洋观测技术中越来越为人们所倚重,发达国家相继投入了大量的研究和部署。研究一种具有全天候、长续航力的海洋移动自主观测平台是当前一系列海洋装备中的研究热点和未来趋势,尤其是最近5年,这项工作更是达到了新的高度。针对长续航力海洋移动自主观测平台的特征,文中将其分为长续航力自主潜航器系列和水下滑翔机系列两大类,结合其共性问题分析了世界各国的研究现状,并对其未来发展趋势作了展望,最后简要讨论了这些平台未来发展中的关键技术。

Other Abstract: Unmanned marine vehicles (UMV) play an increasingly important role in marine observation technology. Many developed countries have invested considerable efforts and funds for the research and application of UMV. It is affirmed in this paper that a kind of UMV with all-weather and high cruising abilities is a hotspot and future highlight of marine equipment development, especially in the recent 5 years. According to the platform features, the UMV with high cruising ability can be divided roughly into two main classes: the long- range autonomous underwater vehicle (AUV) series and underwater glider series. This paper reviews the development history and status of UMV for marine observation at home and overseas combined with common problems, presents a prospect for their development trends, and briefly discusses the key technologies in UMV future development.