题名: 基于I.MX6Q的便携式自主水下机器人控制器设计与实现

其他题名: Design and Implementation of Portable AUV Control System Based on I.MX6Q

关键词: 便携式AUV ; I.MX6Q ; 控制器 ; Linux ; 集成度 ; 产品化

摘要: 目前便携式AUV控制器大多以X86架构处理器为核心,体积大、集成度低、功耗高。依据AUV控制系统需求,设计了以ARM Cortex-A9系列I.MX6Q CPU为核心,集成电源、GPIO、串口扩展、网卡扩展、AD采集、CAN接口多个模块的电路为硬件平台,嵌入式Linux操作系统为软件运行环境的便携式AUV控制器。在硬件上对控制器进行了定制化设计,在软件上对各模块进行了Linux设备驱动设计与移植。经测试结果表明,该控制器有效地解决了AUV电子舱占用体积大,集成度低,功耗高的问题,而且性能可靠,为便携式AUV实现产品化打下了良好的基础。

英文摘要: Today,the controller of most portable AUV is designed based on X86 architecture processor. It has a large volume,low integration,high power consumption. Based on the requirements of AUV control system,the controller of the portable AUV was designed which chooses I.MX6Q CPU of ARM Cortex-A9 series as the hardware core, chooses circuit which integrates power supply,GPIO,serial port expansion,net extension,AD sampling,and CAN interface modules into an organic whole as the hardware platform and chooses the embedded Linux operation system as software running environment. The controller is designed customized on the hardware and the Linux device driver of each module is designed or transplanted on the software. By the test results show that this controller can not only solve the problem of AUV electronic cabin occupies large volume,low level of integration,and high power consumption effectively,but also the modules has reliable performance. It makes a good foundation for portable AUV to realize the productization.