喷墨打印制备高“高宽比”银导线工艺

Alternative Title: High Aspect Ratio Silver Conductive Tracks in Inkjet Printing

Keyword: 喷墨打印 咖啡环 银导线 高宽比

Abstract: 传统丝网印刷技术因其接触式印刷工艺难以提高金属导线的精度和“高宽比”,为实现高“高宽比”的金属导线制造,以低黏度纳米银墨水为喷墨材料,采用自主研发的喷墨打印设备在多种基材表面打印银导线.通过喷墨打印实验方法研究了喷墨打印过程的“咖啡环”及“马鞍型”缺陷产生原理及影响因素,通过在Teslin、Kapton、多晶硅硅片及高光相纸4种基材上多层打印及改变基板温度制备银导线,研究了银导线“高宽比”及三维形貌的变化关系.实验结果表明:基板温度在60益时,打印的银导线呈“拱型”;基板温度在80益时,打印的银导线“高宽比”最佳且受基材影响减弱.打印层数为20层时,导线边缘出现波浪纹;打印层数为80层时,波浪...

Other Abstract: It's difficult to improve the accuracy and aspect ratio of conductive tracks for the traditional screen printing technology. In order to achieve high aspect ratio of conductive tracks, an ink jet printing method for fabrication of high aspect ratio silver tracks was described. The mechanisms and influence factors of coffee-ring and M-type effect were revealed by experiments. The experiments of multi-pass inkjet printing on Teslin, Kapton, Polycrystalline silicon, glossy photo paper and altering substrates temperature procedure were carried out. The results show that when the substrate temperature is 60℃, the arch-type silver tracks are formed. When the substrate temperature is 80℃, the optimized aspect ratio of silver tracks is formed and the influence by different substrates is weak. As inkjet printing runs 20 pass, wave form on the edge of silver tracks comes out. When inkjet printing runs 80 pass, wave form fades away and high aspect ratio silver tracks are fabricated instead. When sintering temperature rise to 200℃, the conductivity of silver tracks is improved greatly. Especially the resistivity on Teslin substrate reduces to the lowest 2. 13 μΩ•cm.