基于CAN总线的农机导航控制系统终端的设计与实现

其他题名: Design and Implementation of Terminal Based on CAN for Agricultural Vehicle Navigation Control System

关键词: 导航控制系统终端 Can 视图 路径规划 农机

摘要: 农机导航控制系统终端是实施农机自动导航控制和变量作业的重要装置。为了更方便地管理农机导航系统、促进智能化农业装备的国产化,基于CAN总线技术,针对农机自动导航控制系统设计了一款农机导航控制系统终端。该农机导航控制系统终端在硬件设计方面支持串口和CAN两种通信模式,在软件方面实现了农机自动导航控制所需的路径设置、任务设置、作业视图监控和报警等基本功能。车载试验表明:该农机导航控制系统终端能够有效地实现对农机导航系统的管理和农机状态的监控,同时也大大方便了技术人员对数据的记录和分析等调试工作。

其他摘要: Terminal for agricultural vehicle navigation control system is one of the important devices to automatic navigation control of agricultural vehicle. In order to better manage the agricultural vehicle navigation system and promoting intelligent agricultural equipment localization the thesis designed a terminal for agricultural vehicle navigation control system based on CAN bus. In the field of hardware,the terminal supports two kinds of communication mode that serial port and CAN. In the field of software,the terminal realize path settings,task settings,map view,monitoring and alarm for the automatic navigation of agricultural vehicle. Vehicle test show that the terminal not only can effectively achieve the management of the navigation system and state monitoring for agricultural vehicle but also greatly facilitates the data recording and analysis for technical people.