多维构架式天线展开机构的展开力学性能测试系统设计

Alternative Title: Design of Unfolded Mechanical Properties Testing System for Multidimensional Deployment Mechanism of Antenna

Keyword: 线展开机构 测试系统 微重力 力学性能

Abstract: 卫星天线是卫星通信的关键部件.为保证天线在轨可靠展开,必须在地面对天线展开机构的力学性能进行测试.针对该问题,提出一种多维构架式天线展开机构力学性能测试系统,模拟空间微重力和高低温环境下天线的展开过程并在展开过程中对其进行加载测试.根据测试系统方案及工作原理,设计了三自由度的重力补偿机械臂和加载装置,并对展开机构的加载系统进行了建模和仿真.分析表明,该测试系统重力平衡误差小于2%FS(Full Scale),力矩加载误差小于2%,满足展开机构测试要求.该系统的提出使得展开机构测试从理论仿真提升为全物理仿真,对于保证卫星在轨可靠通信具有重要意义.

Other Abstract: Satellite antenna is a key component for satellite communications. In order to ensure the reliability of antenna deployment mechanism in orbit, its mechanical properties must be tested on the ground. To achieve this goal, this paper presents a mechanical performance testing system of antenna deployable mechanism which is in multidimensional framework style. The deployment process of antenna under high or low temperature and weightless environment of space can be simulated, and a loading test during the process could be carried on. The scheme and working principle of the testing system has been illustrated, as well as the innovative design of the three degrees of freedom mechanical arm and the loading mechanism. In addition, the mathematical model of the loading system has been built and simulated. Analyses show that the error of gravity balance is less than 2% FS (Full Scale) and error of the loading moment is less than 2%, thus the system can meet the test requirements of deployable mechanism. The testing system has made it a reality that the test of deployable mechanism has stepped from theoretical simulation stage across to the full-physical simulation stage, which is of great significance to ensure the satellite reliable communications in orbit.