管道机器人非接触式自动纠偏方法

Alternative Title: Non-Contact Automatic Correction Method of Pipeline Robot

Keyword: 管道 视觉系统 三维测量 纠偏

Abstract: 针对等宽方形管道中车式机器人高精度直线行走的需求,构建了由一台CCD相机以及两个线结构光传感器组成的视觉测量装置。提出一种利用非接触式三维测量计算车体偏离管道中心线距离和角度的方法,将车体姿态在线反馈,利用控制算法消除位姿偏差,使车体中心线与管道中心线保持高度重合性。实验结果表明该方法克服了现有方法无法在缺乏道路信息的管道中直线行走的缺陷,具有较强的鲁棒性和检测精度,在远距离行走中偏移距离精度小于±5mm,同时,该方法已经被应用于光传输管道的在线清理系统中。

Other Abstract: Concerning the need of walk straight for the car-like robot in equally wide pipeline,the vision measurement system is build with a CCD camera and two line structured-light sensors. A method based on non-contact three-dimensional(3D) measurement is proposed to compute the position and angular deviation of the car-like robot in pipeline,then feed back to the control system. By control algorithm,the position and angular deviation are eliminated,thus the high coincidence between the center line of the pipeline and car body is gained. The experimental results demonstrate that the proposed method overcomes the deficiencies of the existing methods that cannot walk straight in lack of pipeline information,with higher robust and detection accuracy of ± 5mm. Meanwhile,it has been used in on-line cleaning system of optical transmission pipeline.