其他题名: Large-scale ship network communication system and network communication method

摘要: 本发明公开了一种大型船舶网络通讯系统以及网络通讯方法,系统包括监控中心、主干网络和若干个下层网络系统,主干网络包括工业无线网桥对、光纤网和网络交换机,主干网络通过光电转换接口与监控中心网络连接,下层网络系统通过网络交换机与主干网络连接,下层网络系统之间通过以太网连接。方法包括:现场监控设备采集的数据通过通讯网络上传至区域监控装置,区域监控装置经主干网络发送至监控中心;监控中心中工作站发送控制命令,经光电转换后传送至网络交换机,网络交换机通过以太网将控制命令传送到该下层网络系统对应的区域监控装置,区域监控装置控制对应现场监控设备执行相应动作。本发明具有标准化程度高、建造成本低的优点。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a large-scale ship network communication system and a network communication method. The large-scale ship network communication system comprises a monitoring center, a core network and a plurality of lower layer network systems. The core network comprises an industrial wireless network bridge pair, an optical fiber network and a network interchanger. The core network is connected to a monitor center network through a photoelectric conversion interface; the lower layer network system is connected to the core network through the network interchanger; and the lower layer network system is connected through the Ethernet. The method comprises steps of uploading the data which is collected by an on-site monitoring device to a region monitoring device through a communication network, transmitting the uploaded data to the monitoring center by the region monitoring device, transmitting a control order by a monitoring center working station, transmitting the control order to the network interchanger after photoelectric conversion, transmitting the control order to the region monitoring device corresponding to the lower layer system by the network interchanger through the Ethernet, and controlling the monitoring device corresponding to the site to execute the corresponding operation by the region monitoring device. The invention is high in standardization and low in construction cost.