大型船舶网络通讯系统

其他题名: Large vessel network communication system

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种大型船舶网络通讯系统,系统包括监控中心、主干网络和若干个下层网络系统,主干网络包括工业无线网桥对、光纤网和网络交换机,主干网络通过光电转换接口与监控中心网络连接,下层网络系统通过网络交换机与主干网络连接,下层网络系统之间通过以太网连接。本实用新型中,现场监控设备采集的数据通过通讯网络上传至区域监控装置,区域监控装置经主干网络发送至监控中心;监控中心中工作站发送控制命令,经光电转换后传送至网络交换机,网络交换机通过以太网将控制命令传送到该下层网络系统对应的区域监控装置,区域监控装置控制对应现场监控设备执行相应动作。本实用新型具有标准化程度高、建造成本低的优点。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses a large vessel network communication system, system include surveillance center, main network and the network system of a plurality of lower floor, main network include industry wireless network bridge to, optical networking and network switch, main network passes through photoelectric conversion interface and surveillance center's internet access, the network system of lower floor passes through network switch and is connected with main network, passes through the ethernet connection between the network system of lower floor. The utility model discloses in, the data of on -site supervision equipment collection reach the area monitoring device on through communication network, and the area monitoring device sends to the surveillance center through main network, the workstation sends control command in the surveillance center, conveys behind photoelectric conversion to network switch, and network switch passes through the ethernet and conveys the area monitoring device that the network system of this lower floor corresponds with control command, and the area monitoring device control corresponds on -site supervision equipment and carries out corresponding action. The utility model has the advantages of the standardization level is high, construction cost is low.