一种快速无模板的图形化电极制作方法

其他题名: Quick template-free patterned electrode manufacturing method

摘要: 本发明涉及一种快速无模板的图形化电极制作方法,包括以下步骤:在计算机内制作光斑图形;将图形经投影仪投影在芯片上形成光斑;信号发生器发出交流信号给芯片通电;在光斑和通电的双重作用下设定时间内,芯片内的光敏材料基地上形成金属电极。本发明利用金属离子在虚拟电极表面能被还原吸附的特点,可以通过控制照在非晶硅层光斑的形状控制金属沉积的区域形状,制作出各种图案。利用这种微图形制作方法,可以不需要物理模板,直接根据所需的电路结构和形状设计光斑即可得到所需的电路。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a quick template-free patterned electrode manufacturing method comprising the following steps: a light spot pattern is made in a computer; the pattern is projected on a chip through a projector to form a light spot; a signal generator generates an alternating-current signal to electrify the chip; and under the double action of the light spot and electrification, a metal electrode is formed on a photosensitive material base in the chip within a set period of time. According to the invention, based on the fact that metal ions can be reduced and absorbed on the surface of a virtual electrode, the shape of a metal deposition area can be controlled by controlling the shape of the light spot shining on an amorphous silicon layer, so as to manufacture a variety of patterns. By using the micro pattern manufacturing method, no physical template is needed, and a needed circuit can be obtained by designing the light spot directly according to the needed circuit structure and shape.