一种基于多传感器信息的生命探测机器人装备

其他题名: Life detection robot equipment based on multi-sensor information

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于多传感器信息的生命探测机器人装备,箱体的两侧对称安装有行走机构单元,云台单元安装在箱体上,具有实现旋转自由度的旋转关节臂及安装在旋转关节臂上、实现俯仰自由度的俯仰关节臂,视频载荷单元安装在俯仰关节臂上、随俯仰关节臂俯仰摆动和随旋转关节臂旋转,声音载荷单元、雷达生命探测载荷单元分别安装在旋转关节臂上、随旋转关节臂旋转;云台单元、视频载荷单元、声音载荷单元、雷达生命探测载荷单元分别与安装在箱体内的控制单元相连,控制单元通过安装在箱体上的无线通讯与速传单元和后方控制台连接。本发明能够代替救援人员进入废墟现场执行搜救任务,减少救援人员伤亡,显著的提供幸存者搜索效率。

英文摘要: The invention relates to life detection robot equipment based on multi-sensor information. Walking mechanism units are symmetrically installed on the two sides of a box. A holder unit is installed on the box and provided with a rotating joint arm achieving rotating degrees of freedom and a pitching joint arm achieving pitching degrees of freedom, wherein the pitching joint arm is installed on the rotating joint arm. A video load unit is installed on the pitching joint arm, swings in a pitching mode along with the pitching joint arm and rotates along with the rotating joint arm. A voice load unit and a radar life detection load unit are installed on the rotating joint arm and rotate along with the rotating joint arm. The holder unit, the video load unit, the voice load unit and the radar life detection load unit are connected with a control unit installed in the box. The control unit is connected with a background console through a wireless communication and rapid transmission unit installed on the box. The life detection robot equipment can replace rescue workers to enter a ruined site to execute the search and rescue task, rescue worker casualties are reduced, and the survival search efficiency is significantly improved.