其他题名: Triangular crawler-type moving mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及特种机器人的行走机构,具体地说是一种三角履带式移动机构,底盘箱体的两侧对称设有多个三角履带总成,每一侧三角履带总成具有独立的驱动电机,两侧的三角履带总成分别通过传动装置与驱动电机连接;三角履带总成包括支架、驱动轮、导向轮、支撑轮、连杆、减震器、涨紧杆及履带,驱动轮由驱动电机驱动旋转,支架的上部与驱动轮铰接,下部铰接有导向轮;支撑轮分别与连杆和减震器的一端铰接,连杆的另一端铰接于支架,减震器的另一端铰接于安装在支架上的涨紧杆;驱动轮、导向轮及支撑轮之间通过履带包裹相连。本发明的三角履带总成具有减震功能,保护了底盘箱体内的各零部件和电器件,提高了移动机构的可靠性和通过性。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a travelling mechanism of a specialized robot, in particular to a triangular crawler-type moving mechanism. A plurality of triangular crawler assemblies are symmetrically arranged on two sides of a chassis box, the triangular crawler assemblies on each side are provided with an independent driving motor, and the triangular crawler assemblies on the two sides are connected with the driving motors through transmission devices respectively. Each triangular crawler assembly comprises a support, a driving wheel, a guide wheel, a supporting wheel, a connecting rod, a shock absorber, a tension rod and a crawler, wherein the driving wheel is driven to rotate by the corresponding driving motor, the upper portion of the support is hinged to the driving wheel, the guide wheel is hinged to the lower portion of the support, the supporting wheel is respectively hinged to one end of the connecting rod and one end of the shock absorber, the other end of the connecting rod is hinged to the support, the other end of the shock absorber is hinged to the tension rod mounted on the support, and the driving wheel, the guide wheel and the supporting wheel are connected in a wrapped manner through the crawler. The triangular crawler assemblies have a shock absorption function, parts and electric devices in the chassis box are protected, and reliability and trafficability of the moving mechanism are improved.