可变形轮履耦合驱动机构

其他题名: Flexible wheel -track coupling drive mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及机器人驱动机构,具体地说是一种可变形轮履耦合驱动机构,包括支撑装置、驱动装置、摆臂装置及可变形履带,驱动装置包括驱动电机、传动装置及轮环,驱动电机安装在支撑装置上,支撑装置的两侧均转动安装有轮环,轮环通过传动装置与驱动电机相连,在轮环的外圆周面上均设有与可变形履带啮合的轮齿;摆臂装置包括摆臂电机、丝杠、滑块、连杆、摆臂及摆臂轮,摆臂电机安装在支撑装置上,输出端连接有丝杠,滑块螺纹连接于丝杠上,滑块的两侧均设有摆臂,摆臂的一端铰接在支撑装置上,另一端安装有与可变形履带抵接的摆臂轮,摆臂均通过连杆与滑块铰接。本实用新型具有结构简单、紧凑、模块化,易于安装,体积小,重量轻的特点。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to an actuating mechanism of robot, specifically speaking are flexible wheel -track coupling drive mechanism, including strutting arrangement, drive arrangement, swing arm device and flexible track, drive arrangement includes driving motor, transmission and torus, and driving motor installs on strutting arrangement, and strutting arrangement's both sides are all rotated and are installed the torus, and the torus passes through transmission and links to each other with driving motor, all is equipped with the teeth of a cogwheel with the meshing of flexible track on the outer periphery of torus, swing arm device includes swing arm motor, lead screw, slider, connecting rod, swing arm and swing arm wheel, and the swing arm motor is installed on strutting arrangement, and the output is connected with the lead screw, and slider threaded connection is on the lead screw, and the both sides of slider all are equipped with the swing arm, and the one end of swing arm articulates on strutting arrangement, and the swing arm wheel with flexible track butt is installed to the other end, and the swing arm is all articulated through connecting rod and slider. The utility model has the characteristics of simple structure, compactness, modularization, easily the installation is small, light in weight.