一种线路断股检测方法及系统

其他题名: Line broken-strand detection method and system

摘要: 本发明实施例公开了一种线路断股检测方法及系统,包括:获取区域内输电线路及周边的图像,对所述输电线路及周边图像进行预处理操作,获取输电线路的灰度图像,提取所述灰度图像中的特征信息,得到二值化图像的分布直方图,根据所述分布直方图判定线路的断股区间,完成线路断股检测。以输电线路边界为基准,获取输电线路的平滑灰度图像,以线股分布特征构建二值化图像,根据二值化图像分布直方图的周期性特征作为标准,简单可靠、高效快速的判断线路断股是否存在。本发明取代人工登塔检测的方式,降低了检测的安全风险,保证检测人员的安全,而且进一步提高了输电线路断股检测的准确性。

英文摘要: The embodiment of the invention discloses a line broken-strand detection method and a line broken-strand detection system; the method comprises the following steps: obtaining transmission line and peripheral images in a region, carrying out preprocessing operation on the transmission line and peripheral images, obtaining a grayscale image of the transmission line, extracting characteristic information in the grayscale image to obtain a distribution histogram of a binaryzation image, and judging a broken-strand interval of the line according to the distribution histogram to finish the line broken-strand detection. By taking a boundary of the transmission line as a benchmark to obtain the smooth grayscale image of the transmission line, constructing the binaryzation image with line strand distribution characteristics, and taking periodic characteristics of the distribution histogram of the binaryzation image as the standard to judge whether the line broken strand exists simply, reliably, efficiently and quickly, the method and the device disclosed by the invention replace a manner of artificial tower-climbing detection; the safety risk of the detection is reduced, the safety of detection personnel is guaranteed, and the accuracy of the transmission line broken-strand detection is further improved.