输电线路巡检机器人行走装置

其他题名: Transmission line patrols and examines running gear of robot

摘要: 本实用新型属于输电线路巡检设备,具体地说是一种输电线路巡检机器人行走装置。包括基座、支架、剖分轮、剖分驱动装置、行走驱动装置、左连接板及右连接板,其中支架设置于基座上,所述剖分驱动装置设置于支架上、并与左连接板和右连接板连接,所述左连接板和右连接板通过剖分驱动装置的驱动向相反方向移动;所述剖分轮设置于左连接板和右连接板的端部,所述行走驱动装置设置于左连接板或右连接板上、并与剖分轮连接。本实用新型在剖分轮上线合拢后,行走机构形成一个封闭的空间结构,架空地线位于封闭空间之内,能够防止行走轮或输电线路机器人的脱线。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the transmission line equipment of patrolling and examining, specifically speaking are transmission line patrols and examines running gear of robot. Including base, support, subdivision wheel, subdivision drive arrangement, walking drive arrangement, left connecting plate and right connecting plate, wherein the support sets up on the base, subdivision drive arrangement sets up and is connected on the support and with left connecting plate and right connecting plate, left side connecting plate and right connecting plate pass through subdivision drive arrangement's drive and remove to opposite direction, the subdivision wheel sets up in the tip of left connecting plate and right connecting plate, travel driving unit sets up and is connected on left connecting plate or right connecting plate and with the subdivision wheel. The utility model discloses reaching the standard grade at the dissection wheel and closing up the back, running gear forms a confined spatial structure, and overhead earth wire can prevent the off -line of walking wheel or transmission line robot within lieing in the enclosure space.