谷物流量检测实验平台

其他题名: Cereal flow measurement tests platform

摘要: 本实用新型属于农业智能装备领域,具体地说是一种谷物流量检测实验平台,包括基架及分别安装在该基架上的进给机构、提升机构、称重机构和动力机构,其中称重机构位于基架的顶部,进给机构位于称重机构的下方;谷物存放在存储箱中,启动动力机构使提升机构达到额定工作转速,打开进给机构中存储箱底部的阀板,谷物在重力作用下流入提升机构,谷物又经过提升机构抛出后,冲击谷物流量传感器反弹进入称重机构。打开称重机构中称重箱底部的挡板,谷物依靠重力回到了存储箱中。本实用新型使谷物在试验台中可以循环使用,省去了人工对谷物的装载和卸载;本实用新型的实验平台还具有过载保护功能,保证了过载情况下其他传动部件不被损坏。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to agricultural intelligent equips the field, and specifically speaking is a cereal flow measurement tests platform, the feed mechanism, hoist mechanism, the weighing machine that include the bed frame and install respectively on this bed frame construct and power unit, and wherein weighing machine constructs the top that is located the bed frame, and feed mechanism is located the below that weighing machine constructs, during cereal leaves the storage box in, starting power unit and making hoist mechanism reach specified working speed, open the valve plate of storage box bottom among the feed mechanism, cereal flows into hoist mechanism under the action of gravity, and cereal is again through the hoist mechanism back of dishing out, assaults the bounce -back of cereal flow sensor and gets into weighing machine and construct. Open weigh in the constructing baffle of bottom of the case portion of weighing machine, cereal relies on gravity to get back to in the storage box. The utility model discloses make cereal can recycle in the test bench, saved artifical loading and uninstallation to cereal, the utility model discloses an experiment platform still have the overload protection function, guaranteed the overload condition under other drive disk assemblys do not damaged.