基于力控制的龙门吊装机器人打磨加工方法

其他题名: Polishing method of portal lifting robot based on force control

摘要: 本发明涉及基于力控制的龙门吊装机器人打磨加工方法,包括以下步骤:工控机根据工件模型生成离线路径,机器人根据离线路径对工件进行加工;力传感器实时采集机器人末端的力信息反馈至工控机,工控机根据力信息通过重力补偿得到反馈力;工控机将设定的力目标值与反馈力作差,并通过力控制器得到位置修正量;将位置修正量与机器人当前位置求和,并通过阻抗控制器得到控制量控制机器人加工的打磨作用力。本发明在打磨过程中消除了打磨工具本身重力对打磨作用力的干扰,从而保证检测及控制打磨加工作用力的精度;传感器测量精度高,机器人控制精度高,加工效果好。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a polishing method of a portal lifting robot based on force control. The polishing method comprises the following steps: an industrial personal computer generates an offline path according to a workpiece model, and the robot processes a workpiece according to the offline path; a force sensor acquires force information at the tail end of the robot in real time to return to the industrial personal computer, and the industrial personal computer obtains returned force through gravity compensation according to the force information; the industrial personal computer obtains a difference between a set force target value and the returned force, and obtains a position corrected quantity through a force controller; and the sum of the position corrected quantity and a present position of the robot is obtained, and an impedance controller obtains a control quantity to control polishing acting force in robot processing. The polishing method eliminates the disturbance of tool gravity on the polishing acting force in the polishing process to guarantee the detecting and control precision of the polishing acting force, and is high in sensor measuring precision, high in robot control precision and excellent in processing effect.