一种水下云台自动清洁的方法与系统

其他题名: Method and system for automatic cleaning of underwater holder

摘要

本发明提供了一种水下云台自动清洁的方法和系统,系统包括,陆地工控机,云台控制器,水下摄像机。陆地工控机将水下摄像机传送的实时图像截取为静态图像,将实时静态图像与清晰的参考图像进行图像质量评价,得到质量评价指标,将其作为镜头是否污染的依据,当图像质量过低时,则判定镜头受到污染,无法拍摄高质量的图像,需要清洁。陆地工控机会通过232总线向云台控制器发送清洁命令,云台控制器驱动清洁刷电机,对镜头进行清洁。选用这种自动识别镜头污染程度并清洁的方法,有效的解决了水下云台易受污染且手工清洁困难的问题。同时与定时驱动清洁刷方式相比,本方法只有当污染时才进行清洁,有效降低能耗。

其他摘要

The invention provides a method and a system for automatic cleaning of an underwater holder. The system comprises a land industrial control computer, a holder controller, and an underwater camera. The method comprises: the land industrial control computer clipping a real-time image transmitted by the underwater camera as a static image, performing image quality evaluation on the real-time static image and a clear reference image, to obtain a quality evaluation index, using the quality evaluation index as basis that whether a lens is polluted, when image quality is too low, determining that the lens is polluted and cannot take high-quality pictures and needs cleaning; the land industrial control computer sending a cleaning command to the holder controller through a 232 bus, and the holder controller driving a cleaning brush motor to clean the lens. Using the method of automatically identifying pollution degree of the lens and cleaning the lens effectively solves problems that the underwater holder is easy to pollute and manual cleaning is difficult. Compared with a method of driving a cleaning brush at regular time, the method cleans the lens when the lens is polluted, so as to effectively reduce energy consumption.