自主水下机器人的海洋环境自识别的航迹精确跟踪方法

其他题名: Marine environment self-recognition track accurate tracking method of autonomous underwater vehicle

摘要: 本发明涉及水下机器人技术领域,尤其涉及自主机器人的航迹精确跟踪方法,实现自主水下机器人在变化海洋环境下的精确航迹跟踪控制。包括以下步骤:海洋环境参数识别:计算海流速度值在水下机器人垂直方向的投影;航迹跟踪:通过计算水下机器人与规划航迹的横向距离、水下机器人航向角与规划航迹角的偏差量,结合水下机器人的对底前向速度和水下机器人的转艏角速度计算水下机器人的水平面转艏力矩。与传统的控制方法比较,本方法具有更好的鲁棒性,更能适应外界环境的改变和AUV自身参数的改变,提高了AUV的控制能力。本方法移植方便,可以适用于各种水下机器人。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the technical field of underwater vehicles, specifically relates to a track accurate tracking method of an autonomous vehicle, and accurate track tracking control in the variable marine environment of the autonomous underwater vehicle is realized. The method includes following steps: marine environmental parameter recognition: calculating the projection of the current velocity value in the vertical direction of the underwater vehicle; and track tracking: calculating the horizontal plane course-changing torque of the underwater vehicle via the calculation of the transverse distance between the underwater vehicle and a planned track and the deviation value of the course angle of the underwater vehicle and a planned track angle with the combination of the bottom forward speed of the underwater vehicle and the course-changing angle speed of the underwater vehicle. Compared with the conventional control method, the robustness is better, the tracking method can better adapt to the changes of the external environment and self parameters of the AUV, the control capability of the AUV is improved, and the transplant of the method is convenient and can be applied to various underwater vehicles.