一种食品外包装检测装置

Alternative Title: Food outer package detecting device

Abstract: 本发明涉及食品检测设备,具体地说是一种利用中频高压电压检测条状食品外包装的食品外包装检测装置,包括支架、调节支架、检测快拆和压块机构,其中调节支架设置于食品传输通道的一侧,支架设置于食品传输通道的正上方并通过调节支架调整高度,检测快拆和压块机构安装在所述支架上,检测快拆上设有检测包装破损的第一电极检测体和第二电极检测体,压块机构上设有中间电极检测体,所述第一电极检测体构成输入检测链,所述中间电极检测体和第二电极检测体构成最后一道整体检测链,压块机构上的导电短闸刀和导电长闸刀通过与第一电极检测体和第二电极检测体上的铜夹接触来控制电极检测体通断电。本发明能够连续高效工作,误检率低。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to food detecting equipment, in particular to a food outer package detecting device for detecting outer packages of strip-shaped foods by using medium-frequency high voltage. The food outer package detecting device comprises a bracket, an adjusting bracket, a detecting quick releaser and a pressing block mechanism, wherein the adjusting bracket is arranged on one side of a food transportation channel; the bracket is arranged rightly above the food transportation channel, and adjusts the height through the adjusting bracket; the detecting quick releaser and the pressing block mechanism are mounted on the bracket; the detecting quick releaser is provided with a first electrode detecting body and a second electrode detecting body for detecting the package break; a middle electrode detecting body is arranged on the pressing block mechanism; the first electrode detecting body forms an input detecting chain; the middle electrode detecting body and the second electrode detecting body form a final whole detecting chain; and an electric conducting short guillotine and an electric conducting long guillotine on the pressing block mechanism are contacted with copper clamps on the first electrode detecting body and the second electrode detecting body to control the power failure and the electrification of the electrode detecting bodies. The food outer package detecting device can continuously and efficiently work, and is low in wrong detecting rate.