其他题名: Press-fitting machine for variable-center-distance auxiliary box spindle and intermediate shaft bearing

摘要: 本发明涉及一种可变中心距副箱主轴中间轴轴承压装机,举升机构安装在床身的下部,工作框架由举升机构带动升降,双层输送线体由工作框架穿过;工作框架的顶部安装有多套压装机构,中间的压装机构直接安装在工作框架上,两侧的压装机构分别连接有移动变距机构,移动变距机构包括换位滑块、换位导轨及换位气缸,换位导轨安装在工作框架上,位于两侧的压装机构分别通过换位滑块与换位导轨连接,并由换位气缸驱动、沿换位导轨往复移动;压装机构包括压装油缸、压力传感器、压头及位移传感器,压装油缸的输出端依次连接压力传感器、压头,位移传感器安装在压装油缸的一侧。本发明通过气动系统驱动,变换压头中心距,实现多种产品共用一台设备。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a press-fitting machine for a variable-center-distance auxiliary box spindle and an intermediate shaft bearing. A lifting mechanism is installed on the lower portion of a lathe bed and drives a working framework to ascend and descend. A double-layer conveyor line penetrates through the working framework. A plurality of press-fitting mechanisms are installed on the top of the working framework. The middle press-fitting mechanism is directly installed on the working framework. The press-fitting mechanisms on the two sides are respectively connected with a mobile variable-distance mechanism. The mobile variable-distance mechanisms comprise transposition sliding blocks, transposition guide rails and transposition cylinders. The transposition guide rails are installed on the working framework. The press-fitting mechanisms on the two sides are connected with the transposition guide rails respectively through the transposition sliding blocks and are driven by the transposition cylinders to reciprocate along the transposition guide rails. The press-fitting mechanisms comprise press-fitting oil cylinders, pressure sensors, pressure heads and displacement sensors. The pressure sensors and the pressure heads are sequentially connected with the output ends of the press-fitting cylinders. Each displacement sensor is installed on one side of the corresponding press-fitting oil cylinder. The press-fitting machine for the variable-center-distance auxiliary box spindle and the intermediate shaft bearing is driven by a pneumatic system, so that the center distance of the pressure heads is varied, and multiple products can share one device.