蛇形机器人蜿蜒运动性能的仿真研究

其他题名: Simulation research on the serpentine locomotion performance of a snake-like robots

关键词: 蛇形机器人 V-rep仿真 蛇形曲线 蜿蜒运动

摘要: 基于用V-REP仿真软件建立的蛇形机器人动力学模型,对蛇形机器人的蜿蜒运动性能进行了研究.首先通过蛇形曲线控制蛇形机器人实现蜿蜒运动,对关节角度和力矩情况进行了分析,其次通过变化蛇形曲线公式中的起始弯角、体内形成波个数、弧长变化率来观察分析这些参数对蛇形机器人蜿蜒运动性能的影响,最后研究分析了蛇形机器人蜿蜒运动的爬坡、转弯性能,得出了对实现蛇形机器人的实用化有理论、技术意义的结论.

其他摘要: A dynamic model for snake-like robots was developed based on the V-REP simulation software, and a study on the serpentine locomotion performance of snake-like robots was conducted by using the model. Firstly, the serpe- noid curve was used to control snake-like robots' serpentine locomotion for analysis of the angle and torque of the joints, secondly, the influences the parameters of bending angle, S-shape number and arc length variation speed on snake-like robots' serpentine locomotion were investigated and analyzed by changing the values of the above param- eters in the serpenoid curve formula, and finally, the robots' climbing and turning performance was tested and ana- lyzed. The study gives the conclusions of theoretical and technical significance for realizing snake-like robots' prac- tical applications.