液压旋翼飞行机械臂系统建模与控制方法

Alternative Title: The Modeling and Control Method for a Hydraulic Rotorcraft Aerial Manipulator

Keyword: 旋翼飞行机器人 液压机械臂 动力学建模 Lqr控制 鲁棒控制

Abstract: 在旋翼飞行机器人上加装机械臂而得到一种新的飞行机器人系统,扩展了旋翼飞行机器人的应用范围。本研究将小型液压机械臂系统应用到已有的旋翼飞行机器人上,通过分析无人机与机械臂的运动耦合,得到悬停模式下液压旋翼飞行机械臂系统的整体动力学模型;用LQR控制器控制机械臂完成平面内摆动动作;将机械臂运动对机器人本体的影响作为扰动进行考虑,并采用鲁棒控制器来稳定旋翼飞行机器人悬停时的位姿。通过仿真验证了本文所述模型结构与控制策略的有效性。

Other Abstract: A Rotorcraft Aerial Manipulator ( RAM) system is obtained through installing mechanical manipulator on RUAV,which expands the application scope of RUAVs. The research is done on installing miniature hydraulic manipulator system on the existing RUAV. The overall dynamic model of the hydraulic RAM systems is obtained through the analysis of the coupled motion of the RUAV and the manipulator. The planar swinging motion of the manipulator is controlled by LQR controller. The motion of the manipulator is considered as a disturbance to the RAM system and a robust controller is utilized to eliminate the disturbance and stabilize the R-UAV's hovering pose. The model structure and the control strategy proposed are verified through simulation.