题名: 螺旋驱动管内机器人自适应运动机理与机构设计

其他题名: Design and motion mechanism of a screw drive in-pipe robot with adaptability to in-pipe environment

关键词: 螺旋驱动 ; 管内机器人 ; 自适应联动机构 ; 运动机理

摘要: 为了提高螺旋驱动式管内机器人在直管道和不同曲率半径弯管道中的环境适应能力,对自适应运动机理这一问题展开研究。考虑管道环境特点,在机器人运动学和力学建模的基础上,分别提出直行运动机理、转向运动机理和负载能力调节机理。调节螺旋轮倾角能够使螺旋驱动式管内机器人具有环境自适应性,并能够避免运动干涉和滚轮打滑的问题。基于自适应运动机理,提出一种基于自适应联动机构的螺旋驱动式管内机器人。自适应联动机构通过偏心臂反馈环境信息,并利用差动原理改变螺旋轮倾角。动力学仿真结果表明:该机器人能够机械自适应地通过直管和不同曲率半径的弯管,同时能够通过自适应联动机构调节负载能力。

英文摘要: In order to improve the adaptability of the screw drive in-pipe robot in straight and curved pipes with varied curvature radius, the problem of adaptive movement mechanism is researched. Considering the properties of the pipe environment, straight movement mechanism, steering movement mechanism and load regulation mechanism are proposed based on the motion and force models of the robot. The research reveals that environment adaptability of the screw drive in-pipe robot can be obtained by modulating inclining angles of the rollers. The problems of motion interference and roller slipping can be also solved to some extent. A screw drive in-pipe robot with an adaptive linkage mechanism is designed based on the adaptive movement mechanism. The adaptive linkage mechanism can obtain the pipe environment information through eccentric arms and change the inclining angles of the robot's rollers differentially. The dynamic simulation results show that the proposed robot can adaptively pass through the straight and curved pipes with varied curvature radius, and the robot can also change the maximum load ability by the adaptive linkage mechanism. © 2016 Journal of Mechanical Engineering.