基于电流的机器人故障检测与安全保护研究

其他题名: Robot Fault Detection and Safety Protection Based on Current

关键词: 故障检测 安全保护 机器人控制 动力学控制

摘要: 提出一种基于电流的机器人故障检测与安全保护方法。当机器人运行中发生齿轮、抱闸等故障或与外界环境发生碰撞时,电机电流会发生突变,因此可以根据这种异常变化判断故障和碰撞的发生。通过直接检测电机电流,利用电机模型与机器人动力学模型,估计外作用力,对故障或碰撞的发生间接测量,实现保护功能。结合动力学控制、关节转矩控制,并采用硅片传输机器人进行碰撞保护实验,实际运行结果验证了该方法的有效性。

其他摘要: An approach of robot fault detection and safety protection based on current is presented. When the robot operation, the occurrence of gear, holding brake fault or collision with the external environment, the motor current will change suddenly, so this abnormal changes can be used to determine fault and collision occurs. By directly detecting the motor current, followed by use of the motor model and the robot dynamics model to estimate external force, and indirect measuring fault or collision, collision protection can be achieved. Finally, combined with dynamics control and joint control torque, collision protection experiments are carried out on clean-room robot, and actual operating results demonstrate the effectiveness of this method.