一种改进B样条曲线拟合算法研究

Alternative Title: An Algorithm of Improved B-Spline Curve Fitting

Keyword: 曲线拟合 局部性 连续性 曲线插值 改进b样条

Abstract: 曲线拟合技术广泛应用于图像处理、逆向工程等领域。工程上常用的B样条曲线拟合方法具有局部性、连续性等优点,但拟合所得曲线不通过型值点,拟合精度较低;曲线插值算法所得曲线通过型值点,但缺乏局部性,且需要补充端点条件。为了改进B样条曲线拟合算法不能满足精度要求,曲线插值算法不易于实时局部修改的缺点,提出一种改进B样条曲线拟合算法。该算法结合B样条曲线拟合和曲线插值的优点,通过增加型值点使得曲线通过所有的原始型值点,且保证曲线具有局部性。经实例验证,该算法原理正确,技术可行,且具有较高的拟合精度。

Other Abstract: Curve fitting technique is widely used in image processing, reverse engineering and other fields. The method of B-spline curve fitting commonly used in engineering has the advantages of locality, continuity, but the fitting curve not through the data points and fitting precision is relatively low;the curve obtained by curve interpolation algorithm through the data points, but is lack of locality, and needs to supplement the endpoint conditions. In order to improve the B-spline curve fitting method that can not meet the requirement of the precision, curve interpolation algorithm is not easy to locally change real- time, and an algorithm based on the B-spline curve fitting is put forward. The algorithm is combined with the advantages of B-spline curve fitting and curve interpolation, by adding the data points it makes curve through all of the original data points, and ensures the curve with locality. Verified by examples, the algorithm principle is correct, the technique is feasible, and has higher fitting precision.