基于浮动装置的弹药合膛自动检测系统设计

其他题名: Design of Conjoint Ammunition Automatic Chamber Correctness Detection System Based on Floating Device

关键词: 浮动装置 弹药合膛 自动检测 智能化

摘要: 针对目前检测弹体相对筒形量规的通过性的人工操作检测手段落后、精度低的问题,研制了一种基于浮动装置具有感知功能的弹药合膛自动检测系统。从工作原理、机械系统、控制系统、关键技术和使用方法等方面对系统构成进行阐述。该系统实现了弹体合膛高效、高精度和智能化的自动测量,从而判断弹体合膛检测是否合格。不仅节省人力、减轻劳动强度,而且对改善企业检测设备落后的现状、提高检测效率和智能化水平具有重要意义。

其他摘要: To solve the problem of the backward manual detection means and the low precision of test projectile relatively cylindrical gauges, a conjoint ammunition automatic chamber correctness detection system which has the functions of perception and is based on the floating device is developed. The conjoint ammunition automatic chamber correctness detection system is elaborated from the following aspects containing the working principle, mechanical system, control system, the key technology and the method of use. The conjoint ammunition automatic chamber correctness detection system realizes automatic measurement that is high efficiency, high precision and intelligent automatic measurement, so it can judge the projectile in bore test whether is qualified or not. The conjoint ammunition automatic chamber correctness detection system saves the manpower and reduces the labor intensity as well as being of great significance to improve the backward status of enterprise testing equipment, the efficiency and intellectualization of detection.