锥形束CT和结构光扫描三维重建牙颌模型的准确性及可行性

其他题名: Accuracy and feasibility of three dimensional maxillodental model construction by cone-beam computed tomography and structured light scanning

关键词: 锥形束ct 结构光扫描 牙颌模型

摘要: 目的锥形束CT、结构光扫描重建牙颌模型并分析其准确性及临床可行性。方法收集2014年3月-2015年3月解放军第202医院口腔正畸科收治并筛选的20例患者上下颌骨的锥形束CT(cone beam computed tomography,CBCT)数据、石膏模型及结构光扫描石膏模型数据。用逆向工程软件重建CBCT、结构光扫描三维牙颌模型,在3种模型上分别选取标志点进行10个项目的测量,分析模型之间差异。计算机辅助设计(computer aided design,CAD)并3D打印个性化舌侧托槽,分析其测量数据与CAD托槽数据的统计学差异,并检测与石膏模型是否贴合。结果三维重建得到CBCT与结构光...

其他摘要: Objective To analyze the accuracy and feasibility of model construction by cone-beam computed tomography (CBCT) and structured light scanning. Methods CBCT, plaster and structured light-scanned model data of maxillary and mandibular dental in 20 patients admitted to orthodontic department of No.202 of PLA were collected, and three dimensional models were obtained by CBCT and structured light-scanned data after the calculation and reconstruction of reverse engineering software. Respectively marked anatomical points on three models and measurements of distance between these points were recorded. ANOVA w as adopted to analyze differences among these measurements. Customed lingual brackets were designed and printed by computer aided design (CAD) and the statistical difference between digital and noumenal model w as analyzed. Whether the digital model fitted for the noumenal bracket model was also tested. Results Three dimensional models created by CBCT or structured light-scanned were established and marked. There w as significant difference in height of canine between CBCT models and plasters models ( P < 0.05), and no significant difference w as found between measurements of structured light-scanned models and plasters models ( P > 0.05). There were no significant differences in digital and noumenal model of customed lingual brackets based on CBCT model or structured light-scanned model ( P >0.05), and both of them fitted for lingual side of dental plaster w ell. Conclusion Both CBCT models and structured light-scanned models can meet the requirements of clinical application. The results show that structured light- scanned models are highly accurate w hen compared with CBCT scans, which is an optimal method for clinicians to choose.