钛合金整体壁板T型接头双作用激光焊接系统设计

其他题名: The Design of T-joint Double-acting Welding System for Titanium Alloy Integral Wall Board

关键词: 焊接质量 T型接头 激光焊接 钛合金

摘要: 为了提高飞机壁板结构的蒙皮和加强筋之间的焊接质量,减少蒙皮的焊接变形,设计了钛合金整体壁板T型接头双作用激光焊接系统。系统采用标准工业激光焊接机器人,双光束激光焊接方法并辅以外部纵向水平驱动轴机构的方案,结构简单,成本较低,可有效的提高焊接质量和速度。通过对工艺参数分析并进行实验,得到了良好的焊接样品,满足了飞机蒙皮焊接的质量要求,有效提高了飞机的隐身和降噪性能,完善了国内双激光焊接平台焊接长桁蒙皮结构机身壁板的技术。

其他摘要: In order to improve the quality of the weld between aircraft-panel-structure skin and stiffener, and reduce welding deformation of the skin, we devise a welding system named after overall panels made of titanium alloy dual role of T-joint laser welding system. The system, simultaneously supplemented by external longitudinal horizontal drive shaft mechanism, is composed of standard industrial laser welding robot and Du- al-beam laser welding method. The system is simple, low cost, which can effectively improve the welding quality and speed. Through analysis of the process parameters and trail and error, we obtain favorable welding samples, which is satisfied with the quality requirements of welding aircraft skin, and effectively improves the noise reduction and stealth performance of the aircraft, therefore, the system consummates an important engineering technology that is applying dual-beam welding platform to the weld of the fuselage panels of stringer skin structure in domestic.