题名: 深海滑翔机技术与应用现状

其他题名: The Present State of Deep-sea Underwater Glider Technologies and Applications

关键词: 深海滑翔机 ; 海洋探测 ; 覆盖观测 ; 水下机器人

摘要: 水下滑翔机是一种无外挂驱动、依靠自身浮力和姿态调节控制其运动的新型水下机器人,是一种逐渐成熟的适用于长时间、大范围海洋环境观测的新技术平台。本文概述了深海滑翔机在动力、控制、通信以及探测方面的系统组成,介绍了国内外水下滑翔机技术的发展和现状,以及水下滑翔机应用的国内外现状。以中国科学院沈阳自动化研究所开发的Sea-Wing水下滑翔机为例,详细阐述近年来国内深海滑翔机在平台技术和科学应用上取得的成果。最后结合深海滑翔机发展现状,分析其核心技术及发展趋势,展望深海滑翔机未来在我国周边海域观测组网的应用前景。

英文摘要: Underwater gliders are a new type of underwater robots which are buoyancy-driven, moving up and down in the ocean without propeller system, so they tend to be applied to conduct marine environmental observations within long-time and large-range dimensions. In this paper, we give an overview of the system components of deep-sea underwater gliders on power, control, communication and detection, and also introduce the development and present state of deep-sea underwater glider technologies and applications in china and abroad. Taking Sea-Wing underwater gliders developed by Shenyang Institute of Automation as an example, we elaborate on the achievements on the platform technologies and scientific applications of deep-sea underwater gliders in re- cent years. Finally, combining with the present state of deep-sea underwater gliders, we analyze the core technologies and development tendencies, and we believe that deep-sea underwater gliders will have wide application and bright foreground in observation and networking in the waters surrounding our country in the near future.