自主/遥控水下机器人研究现状

其他题名: Research Status of Autonomous & Remotely Operated Vehicle

关键词: 水下机器人(Uuv) 遥控水下机器人(Rov) 自主水下机器人(Auv) 自主/遥控水下机器人(Arv)

摘要: 在过去的二十年中,水下机器人技术得到了快速发展,各种新型的水下机器人不断涌现。本文介绍了一种新型混合式水下机器人——自主/遥控水下机器人(ARV),ARV结合了自主水下机器人(AUV)和遥控水下机器人(ROV)的特点,自带能源并携带光纤微缆,具有多种工作模式,可实现大范围的精确调查和局部区域的定点作业,文章重点介绍自主/遥控水下机器人的国内外研究现状及成功应用的案例。

其他摘要: In the past 20 years, Underwater Vehicle technology has been developed rapidly. Various kind of novel underwater vehicle has been coming forth continuously. This paper introduces a novel type of hybrid underwater vehicle - Autonomous & Remotely Operated Vehicle. ARV features with different operation modes(autonomous, semi-autonomous, and remote control). It’s equipped with power supplies and a fiber optic micro cable. AUV mode enables the vehicle to make underwater exploration in a large scale, while ROV mode is de-signed to investigate in limited area with accuracy. The paper also introduces domestic and foreign research situation, and successful application cases of ARV.