一种应用于遥操作系统的机械振动辨识方法

其他题名: Mechanical Vibration Identification Method Applied to the Telemanipulation System

关键词: 欠采样 机械振动 振动辨识 遥操作系统 附加采样点法

摘要: 当考虑遥操作系统中轻型机器人的结构振动辨识问题时,由于通讯环节的带宽窄和通讯频率低,传统的振动辨识方法将遭遇瓶颈.因此,研究如何减少振动辨识过程中需要传输的数据量显得尤为重要的.为此,本文借鉴ESPRIT(estimation of signal parameters via rotational invariance techniques)算法,研究了机械结构振动的欠采样辨识问题.提出了ASP(adding sampling points)方法.在ASP中,用平均值矩阵取代了传统ESPRIT算法中的相关矩阵,在保证充分利用采样数据的同时,克服了相关矩阵易产生病态的问题,并减小了计算量;对振动频率和衰减系数分别进行辨识,然后再将它们匹配成对,解决了频率解混叠和衰减系数准确辨识之间的矛盾;利用差异度法匹配振动频率和衰减系数,在匹配过程中可以对辨识出的振动频率进行修正.仿真和实验都证明了该方法不仅可行,而且具有很好的效果.

其他摘要: When attempting to identify vibration in a lightweight robots' structure in a telemanipulation system, the conventional vibration identification method experiences bottleneck due to its narrow bandwidth and the low communication frequency of the communication link. As such, there is a need to study ways to reduce the amount of data being transmitted. For this purpose, we studied the problem of vibration identification in mechanical structures for a sub-Nyquist sample, using the ESPRIT (estimation of signal parameters via rotational invariance techniques) algorithm, and propose a method for adding sampling points (ASP). We substitute mean value matrices for the correlation matrices used in the conventional ESPRIT algorithm, which overcomes the ill-conditioning problem and reduces the calculation required, while also using sampling data efficiently. Vibration frequencies and attenuation coefficients are respectively identified and then matched in pairs, which resolves the contradiction between frequency de-aliasing and the accurate identification of attenuation coefficients. We use the discrepancy method to match the vibration frequencies.