基于LabVIEW的五子棋博弈算法

Alternative Title: Gobang game algorithm based on LabVIEW

Keyword: 五子棋 博弈 Labview 人机对弈 机器人

Abstract: 针对目前五子棋人机对弈多数基于电脑、手机,缺少真实环境的问题,提出一种基于LabVIEW的博弈算法,并运用于真实的五子棋人机对弈。首先通过图像采集系统获取当前状态下棋盘及人机双方棋子的位置信息;然后对棋局的局势进行分析;同时为了提高下棋的效率,对棋型进行了分类,并对原有的博弈算法进行改进,采用进攻和防守两个权值简化决策过程。通过真实的对弈测试表明,基于Lab VIEW的五子棋博弈算法能快速、准确地实现五子棋的人机对弈。

Other Abstract: The current researches of Gobang man-machine game are mostly based on the computer, mobile phone, which are lacking real environments. In order to solve the problem, a game algorithm based on Laboratory Virtual Instrument Engineering Workbench (LabVIEW) was proposed, and was applied to Gobang man-machine game in real environment. Firstly, the state information of the chess board and the man-machine chess pieces location on both sides in the current state were obtained by the image acquisition system. Then the game situation was analyzed. In order to improve the efficiency of chess, the chess type was classified, and the original game algorithm was improved by using two weights of attack and defense to simplify the decision-making process. The experimental results of real game tests prove that the proposed algorithm based on LabVIEW can realize the Gobang man-machine chess fast and accurately.