面向模拟月壤的温度测量系统设计与实现

其他题名: The Design and Implementation of Simulated Lunar Regolith Temperature Measurement Sensor

关键词: 模拟月壤 Arm Max31855 铠装热电偶 动态限幅均值滤波

摘要: 以ARM单片机STM32为核心控制单元,铠装K型热电偶为测量传感单元,模拟月壤CAS-1为测量对象,MAX31855作为热电偶的冷端补偿及数据转换芯片,设计了月壤温度就位测量系统。提出并采用动态限幅均值滤波进行数据处理,以得到可信的温度数据;切换备件,以处理硬件错误。该系统设计简单,安全可靠,软硬件模块化、轻量化、即插即用,在地面就位试验中有良好的表现。

其他摘要: With single chip ARM STM32 as the key control unit, armoring K type thermocouple as measuring sensing unit, lunar regolith CAS-1 is simulated as the measured object and MAX31855 is taken as the cold end compensation of thermocouple and data conversion chip, and then the simulated lunar regolith measurement system in-situ is designed. Dynamic limiter mean filtering is proposed for data processing to obtain reliable temperature data, and spares are switched to handle errors. System simple designing, modular, lightweight, and plug and play, have good performance on the ground in the experiment, which satisfies the measurement precision well.